Web Privacy Policy
PartsSource, Inc., and its subsidiaries

SUMMARY

This Web Privacy Policy (“Web Privacy Policy”) applies to all of the websites of PartsSource, Inc., and its subsidiaries, including but not limited to www.partssource.com and www.naimaging.com, operated by PartsSource, Inc. (collectively, the “Sites”, and each, a “Site”) unless a different policy is provided on a particular Site, in which case such different policy shall control. PartsSource, Inc. (hereinafter referred to as “we” or “our” or “us”) wants you, the visitor to our Sites, to understand how we collect and use data about your visits to our Sites. This Web Privacy Policy identifies what information the Sites collect, and what it is used for. The Sites collect some “personally identifiable information,” which is information that identifies you. This may include your name, address, email address, telephone or fax number and certain other information, as explained in more detail below. We also use cookies and anonymous information, which we gather from the cookies and from your computer to help us monitor and improve the usage and performance of the Sites. We do not disclose this information to third parties for their marketing purposes, but we do use third party software and services to assist us with analyzing information regarding use of the Sites. This Web Privacy Policy only covers information collected at the Sites, and does not cover any information collected at any other web site by us or any other related or unrelated company (unless specifically stated) or collected offline by us, unless specifically stated.

ACCEPTANCE

Please read this Web Privacy Policy carefully. Your use of the Sites indicates that you have read and accepted our privacy practices, as described in this Web Privacy Policy. In addition, please review our Terms of Use, which govern your use of the Sites.

INFORMATION WE GATHER

We may collect two types of information through our Sites: anonymous information and personally identifiable information (“PII”). We collect certain anonymous data regarding the usage of the Sites. This information does not personally identify users, by itself or in combination with other information. We gather it to improve the performance of the Sites. The anonymous data we collect can include information such as the type of browser you are using, your IP address and the length of your visit to the Sites and your browsing path on the Sites. We may also ask you to provide PII on the Sites, which may include, but is not limited to, your name, address, telephone number, fax number, company name, and e-mail address. This information can be gathered when you send us feedback or an e-mail, when you register for certain services, when we set cookies, when you submit information to a Site, for your participation in a promotion (e.g., a sweepstakes or contest), or directly in response to inquiries on the Sites. In all such cases, you choose whether to provide us with the PII, but certain portions of the Sites may not be available to you if you do not provide the PII requested.

COOKIES

Cookies are small bits of data cached or stored on your computer based on Internet activity. We use cookies to monitor individual activity in aggregate to improve the Sites. The information we gather through cookies includes your IP address, user language, the operating system, browser type, the presence/absence of “flash” plug-ins, your screen resolution, connection type and information that identifies the cookie. You may configure your browser to reject cookies but, if you do so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of the Sites.

USE AND DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

We do not sell, trade or rent to others your PII collected on the Sites.

USES BY THIRD PARTIES

We do not provide your PII to any third party for their own marketing purposes.

USES BY PARTSSOURCE AND/OR ITS SUBSIDIARY COMPANIES

We use the information collected through the Sites for statistical purposes and for improving the Sites, as well as for our marketing purposes and potentially sending commercial emails to you. We often engage a third party’s software or services to assist us with these analyses. As a practical matter, we must release your mailing address to a postal or courier service to deliver information you requested. We use third-parties to assist us with our marketing efforts, including assisting us with sending emails to you. This may include sending you free electronic newsletters and promotional emails for products and/or services offered on our Sites as a service.

We may send you newsletters and emails periodically listing current specials and deals from us or through our third-party service partners. However, you will have the choice to opt out of receiving newsletters and promotional emails for our products and/or services. We may also use and disclose, if required, PII in order to respond to a subpoena, court order or other such request, as necessary to enforce the Terms of Use of this Site and to address any problems or concerns we have regarding your use of this Site, and to notify you of changes to this Web Privacy Policy, our Terms of Use or other policies or terms that affect you and your use of our website. We may also provide such PII in response to a law enforcement agency’s request or as otherwise required by law. We reserve the right to disclose, share, assign and/or otherwise transfer your information, including without limitation PII, in connection with: (i) a filing for bankruptcy; or (ii) a whole or partial transfer of our assets or ownership in connection with proposed or consummated corporate reorganizations or restructuring, such as mergers, acquisitions, consolidations or sales of business units.

We may share PII and anonymous information with entities that perform functions on our behalf. For example, and without limitation, we may share your information with entities that host the Sites, send communications on our behalf, analyze data, and provide customer service. These third parties may have access to your information, including PII, only to the extent it is necessary to perform their duties and functions, and subject to this Web Privacy Policy.

USER-SUBMITTED CONTENT

Our Sites may permit users to submit or otherwise contribute content or display submitted information (e.g., testimonials). If you submit a comment, code, work of authorship, photograph or any other content to be published by us (either online or offline), you agree that we may publish your name or other personally identifiable information in connection with publishing the content. This Web Privacy Policy does not apply to any information disclosed publicly in such forums. You should keep in mind that whenever you post or submit information about yourself for use in such forums, that information could be collected and used by people that you do not know. In addition, such forums may display IP addresses and possibly PII along with the message poster’s name and message. We bear no responsibility for any action or policies of any third parties who collect any information disclosed in such forums or other public areas, if any, of the Sites.

This Web Privacy Policy does not apply to any information you may disclose publicly in any submission (including, without limitation, any testimonial). You should keep in mind that whenever you volunteer to post information about yourself, that information could be collected and used by people that you do not know. In addition, certain submissions may display the message poster’s name and message. We bear no responsibility for any action or policies of any third parties who collect any information users may disclose in user forums or other public areas, if any, of the Sites.

COPPA COMPLIANCE

The Sites are not directed at children and PartsSource does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under thirteen (13) years of age unless the collection complies with the Children’s

Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”). If you are under thirteen (13) years of age, do not send any information about yourself to PartsSource. If PartsSource discovers that a child under the age of 13 has provided PartsSource with PII, PartsSource will use commercially reasonable efforts to delete that child’s PII from its system.

OTHER WEBSITES

We are not responsible for the privacy policies of websites to which the Sites link. If you provide any information to such third parties, different rules regarding the collection and use of your personal information apply. We strongly suggest you review such third party’s privacy policies before providing any data to them. We are not responsible for the policies or practices of third parties. Please be aware that our Sites may contain links to other sites on the Internet that are owned and operated by third parties. The privacy practices of those websites linked to our site are not covered by this Web Privacy Policy. These other sites may send their own cookies or clear GIFs to users, collect data or solicit personally identifiable information. We cannot control this collection of information. You should contact these entities directly if you have any questions about their use of the information that they collect.

SECURITY

We take steps to manage the privacy of your PII and the security of the Sites. However, we cannot guarantee the security of any information that is disclosed online. We make no warranty regarding the security of any information you transmit to us via the Sites and you do so at your own risk.

CHILDREN

We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. Children are not permitted to use the Sites or services, and we request that children under the age of 13 not submit any personal information to the Sites. Since information regarding children under the age of 13 is not collected, we do not knowingly distribute personal information regarding children under the age of 13.

CORRECTIONS AND UPDATES

Any questions or concerns regarding this Web Privacy Policy and our handling of personal information (including, without limitation, PII) should be directed to: CustRelations@partssource.com, or via mail to PartsSource, Inc., Attn: Privacy Policy, 777 Lena Drive, Aurora, OH 44202, U.S.A. We will contact any person lodging a formal complaint and will cooperate with appropriate regulatory authorities to resolve any complaints that cannot be resolved between us and any individual(s). You should be aware that it is not always possible to completely remove or delete all of your information from our databases without some residual data because of backups and other reasons.

CONSENT TO TRANSFER

The Sites are operated in the United States. If you are located in the European Union, Canada or elsewhere outside of the United States, please be aware that any information you provide to us will be transferred to and stored in the United States. By using the website or providing PartsSource with your information, you consent to this transfer.

MODIFICATIONS OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this Web Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify you by posting an amendment or update to the privacy policy on the Sites. Such modifications will become effective on the day they are posted. We encourage you to frequently review the Web Privacy Policy for any modifications.

Effective: 11/18/2011